Estate agents Special homes New builds
Special homes need more than a portal listing.
A film, a page of its own and Meta ads that bring registered buyers.
Listing Launch from £950Scheme Launch from £1,450
Which is yours?
2026 so far
Real campaigns. Real receipts.
| Campaign | RegistrationsSigned up | Ad spendSpend | Per registrationEach |
|---|---|---|---|
| The HollowA ready-to-sell premium listing | 114 | £343.39 | £3.01 |
| ValentinesA ready-to-sell premium listing | 52 | £107.33 | £2.06 |
| Barn conversionFive units, Aug to Sep 2026 | 31 | £129.84 | £4.19 |
| Total | 197 | £580.56 | £2.95 |
Run for estate agents in Hertfordshire and Essex. Every figure is from Meta Ads Manager. The Hollow and Valentines, two ready-to-sell premium listings: 166 registrations for £450.72, £2.72 each.
A special home
Listing Launch. From £950.
One home, a page of its own and a 30-day Meta campaign that brings you registered buyers.
Send what you have
Photos, video and the details, or I come and shoot it: photos and a short film.
It gets its own page
A page for the home and a set of Meta ads written for it, live within 48 hours of your sign-off.
Buyers register
Each registration comes to you with a name, a number and what they are looking for.
You see the numbers
Spend, registrations and cost per buyer every week, in plain numbers you can show the vendor.
£950 from your photos and video£1,950 with my shoot: photos and a short film

The Hollow and Valentines, two ready-to-sell premium listings: 166 registered buyers for £450.72 in ads, £2.72 each.
A new-build scheme
Scheme Launch. From £1,450.
CGIs and floorplans turned into a 30-day Meta campaign and a list of registered buyers, sent straight to you.
Send what you have
CGIs, floorplans, photos and the price list. No shoot needed, so it can start while the site is still being built.
I build the launch
A launch page and a set of Meta ads written for the scheme, live within 48 hours of your sign-off.
Buyers register
Each registration comes to you with a name, a number and what they are looking for.
You see the numbers
Spend, registrations and cost per buyer every week, in plain numbers you can show the developer.
£1,450 from your CGIs and floorplans£2,950 with a half-day drone and interiors shoot
If the developer has a marketing budget for the scheme, Scheme Launch is a campaign you can put in front of it, with a buyer list to show for it at the end.
The guarantee
Over £8 in ads per buyer? You don’t pay my fee.
If your ad spend over the first 30 days works out at more than £8 per registered buyer, you don’t pay my fee. It applies to Listing Launch and Scheme Launch when at least £400 goes on ads and the home or scheme has a reachable audience of 60,000 people or more, which we check together before anything starts. A registered buyer is a name, a working number and what they are looking for, counted from the list you receive.
Good to know
The questions agents ask first.
What does it cost?
Listing Launch from £950 for one special home from your photos and video, or £1,950 with my shoot (photos and a short film). Scheme Launch £1,450 from your CGIs and floorplans, or £2,950 with a half-day drone and interiors shoot. Ad spend is on top and paid by you, direct to Meta, so you see every pound of it.
Can you shoot it?
Yes. I can photograph and film the home, or build everything from what you already have.
How fast does it go live?
Within 48 hours of your sign-off on the page and the ads.
Who gets the buyers?
You do. Every registration comes straight to you with a name, a number and what they are looking for.
What if it doesn't work?
If ad spend over the first 30 days works out at more than £8 per registered buyer, you don't pay my fee. It applies to Listing Launch and Scheme Launch when at least £400 goes on ads and the home or scheme has a reachable audience of 60,000 people or more.
Got a special home or a scheme coming up?
Send me the address and what it is. I'll tell you whether the audience is big enough before you spend anything.
or call 07533 975495or leave your details
